11, LANGWOOD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX

CO5 8RT

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£250,000
Last Sold Price
18 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+92.3%
Price Change
+£120,005 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£250,000+92.3%
Sold on 18 June 2025
Terraced
+£120,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,995+109.7%
Sold on 27 February 2004
Terraced
+£67,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,000+21.6%
Sold on 10 December 1999
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 28 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1