Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, WHARTON COURT, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH2 3DH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
5 September 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.3%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+10.3%
Sold on 5 September 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
-9.4%
Sold on 29 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+10.0%
Sold on 26 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,500
Sold on 24 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH2 3DH
← Back to All Properties