74, LYMINSTER AVENUE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 8JN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£440,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+110.5%
Price Change
+£231,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£440,000+110.5%
Sold on 1 December 2025
Terraced
+£231,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£209,000+25.9%
Sold on 7 July 2006
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£166,000+260.9%
Sold on 26 August 2003
Terraced
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 17 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1