Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, GRIEVE ROAD, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE
L10 7NH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£143,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.2%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£143,000
+22.2%
Sold on 25 July 2025
Terraced
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£117,000
+39.3%
Sold on 27 January 2023
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,000
+5.0%
Sold on 30 April 2008
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+135.3%
Sold on 1 October 2004
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 14 September 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in L10 7NH
← Back to All Properties