1, LYNTON MEWS, ALDERLEY EDGE, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE

SK9 7NP

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£410,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.1%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£410,000+5.1%
Sold on 24 March 2016
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£390,000+161.8%
Sold on 24 June 2015
Terraced
+£241,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,950+26.8%
Sold on 1 December 1998
Terraced
+£31,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,500
Sold on 29 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1