Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, 32, CHATSWORTH ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 5DB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
30 March 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.0%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£190,000
+52.0%
Sold on 30 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+1.7%
Sold on 28 March 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,950
+5.5%
Sold on 16 February 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£116,500
Sold on 20 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 5DB
← Back to All Properties