Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, VALE AVENUE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 8UA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
25 November 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.2%
Price Change
+£70,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+47.2%
Sold on 25 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,500
+70.9%
Sold on 20 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,500
Sold on 4 September 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 8UA
← Back to All Properties