4A, CEYLON ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA

SS0 7HP

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£238,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.6%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£238,000+2.6%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£232,000+26.1%
Sold on 30 May 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£184,000+49.6%
Sold on 16 February 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£123,000+3.4%
Sold on 27 May 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,000+209.1%
Sold on 1 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,500-33.0%
Sold on 8 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
-£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,500
Sold on 18 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1