145A, SOUTH FARM ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX

BN14 7AX

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£180,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.2%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£180,000+13.2%
Sold on 7 August 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£159,000+9.7%
Sold on 17 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£145,000+4.3%
Sold on 9 April 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£139,000+17.8%
Sold on 15 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000+179.3%
Sold on 7 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,250+7.0%
Sold on 14 January 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 16 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1