Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, SANDFORD ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6DE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£550,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+120.0%
Price Change
+£300,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£550,000
+120.0%
Sold on 28 January 2025
Terraced
+£300,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+14.9%
Sold on 23 January 2013
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£217,500
+61.1%
Sold on 9 December 2004
Terraced
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+159.6%
Sold on 28 August 2002
Terraced
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 27 January 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6DE
← Back to All Properties