Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, HADLEY COURT, CHURCH ROAD, POLEGATE, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN26 5BY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
7 July 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.5%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£215,000
+26.5%
Sold on 7 July 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£170,000
+41.7%
Sold on 12 August 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+50.0%
Sold on 8 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+34.5%
Sold on 22 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 30 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN26 5BY
← Back to All Properties