Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, THE BLACKBIRDS, WATLING STREET, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 9LY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£288,000
Last Sold Price
7 June 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.8%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£288,000
+10.8%
Sold on 7 June 2024
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£260,000
+43.6%
Sold on 27 May 2022
Terraced
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£181,000
+19.1%
Sold on 16 November 2016
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,000
Sold on 21 July 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 9LY
← Back to All Properties