Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, RECTORY GARDENS, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN14 7TQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.1%
Price Change
+£176,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£365,000
+93.1%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Terraced
+£176,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£189,000
-5.5%
Sold on 9 March 2012
Terraced
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000
+77.8%
Sold on 5 September 2006
Terraced
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,500
+87.7%
Sold on 15 September 2000
Terraced
+£52,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 30 May 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN14 7TQ
← Back to All Properties