Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, MANOR RISE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 6PE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.3%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£150,000
-6.3%
Sold on 1 December 2017
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+15.1%
Sold on 30 November 2017
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,000
+54.5%
Sold on 21 February 2014
Semi-Detached
+£49,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 20 August 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF2 6PE
← Back to All Properties