Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, EDGEMOOR DRIVE, LIVERPOOL, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
L23 9UG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£272,000
Last Sold Price
4 August 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.3%
Price Change
+£25,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£272,000
+10.3%
Sold on 4 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£246,500
+34.0%
Sold on 14 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£184,000
+22.7%
Sold on 20 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£34,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,950
+17.6%
Sold on 2 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£22,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,500
Sold on 7 January 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L23 9UG
← Back to All Properties