Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
64, NORTHOLT AVENUE, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 5DU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.8%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
+48.8%
Sold on 18 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+12.9%
Sold on 5 February 2010
Semi-Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£181,500
+34.4%
Sold on 20 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£46,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,995
Sold on 24 May 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 5DU
← Back to All Properties