Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, HARDY AVENUE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M21 9ER
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£500,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.4%
Price Change
+£128,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£500,000
+34.4%
Sold on 1 November 2024
Terraced
+£128,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£372,000
+37.8%
Sold on 11 January 2019
Terraced
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£270,000
+22.0%
Sold on 9 September 2014
Terraced
+£48,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£221,250
+2.9%
Sold on 5 August 2011
Terraced
+£6,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+275.5%
Sold on 18 July 2006
Terraced
+£157,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,250
Sold on 1 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M21 9ER
← Back to All Properties