Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, KERN CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO16 9RA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£80,500
Last Sold Price
13 April 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.4%
Price Change
+£5,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£80,500
+7.4%
Sold on 13 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,950
+66.6%
Sold on 20 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
+55.2%
Sold on 29 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 17 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO16 9RA
← Back to All Properties