8, CLINTON TERRACE, GAINSBOROUGH, WEST LINDSEY, LINCOLNSHIRE

DN21 1JL

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£48,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2007
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.6%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£48,000+11.6%
Sold on 30 April 2007
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£43,000+75.5%
Sold on 12 March 2004
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£24,500+172.2%
Sold on 17 October 2003
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£9,000-5.3%
Sold on 15 November 2001
Terraced
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£9,500-20.8%
Sold on 21 October 1999
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£12,000+20.0%
Sold on 12 June 1998
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£10,000
Sold on 9 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1