Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
140, TOWNGATE, OSSETT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF5 0PN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.8%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£165,000
+39.8%
Sold on 30 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,000
+96.8%
Sold on 24 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£58,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 28 January 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF5 0PN
← Back to All Properties