FIRST FLOOR FLAT, 17, ORIENTAL PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 2LJ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£200,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.8%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£200,000-4.8%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000+68.0%
Sold on 10 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000+106.6%
Sold on 17 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,500+202.5%
Sold on 2 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 3 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1