Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, REDOUBT CLOSE, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 0FP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,500
Last Sold Price
8 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£237,500
+0.0%
Sold on 8 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£237,500
+4.4%
Sold on 2 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£227,500
+18.5%
Sold on 7 December 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£192,000
Sold on 29 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 0FP
← Back to All Properties