Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
100, MILL LANE, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 3NT
9 sales recorded
Property Overview
£142,000
Last Sold Price
20 October 2023
9
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.3%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£142,000
+54.3%
Sold on 20 October 2023
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£92,000
-1.1%
Sold on 28 September 2012
Semi-Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£93,000
-4.6%
Sold on 22 December 2008
Semi-Detached
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£97,500
+8.3%
Sold on 23 February 2007
Semi-Detached
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£90,000
+55.2%
Sold on 15 October 2004
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£58,000
-3.3%
Sold on 14 November 2003
Semi-Detached
-£1,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,995
+7.2%
Sold on 13 August 1999
Semi-Detached
+£4,045 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,950
+55.4%
Sold on 17 November 1997
Semi-Detached
+£19,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 17 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 3NT
← Back to All Properties