Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
96, CANTERBURY ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO2 7RX
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
20 November 2023
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.9%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£235,000
+39.9%
Sold on 20 November 2023
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£168,000
+34.4%
Sold on 11 December 2015
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£125,000
-3.8%
Sold on 1 June 2015
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+63.5%
Sold on 6 May 2005
Terraced
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,500
+62.2%
Sold on 20 December 2001
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,000
+25.6%
Sold on 28 August 1998
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 29 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO2 7RX
← Back to All Properties