Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, SCHOLES STREET, DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB3 1LN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
1 October 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£100,000
+25.0%
Sold on 1 October 2024
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£80,000
+135.3%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£34,000
+47.8%
Sold on 7 March 2003
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£23,000
-13.2%
Sold on 18 December 2002
Terraced
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£26,500
+86.0%
Sold on 8 September 1997
Terraced
+£12,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£14,250
Sold on 16 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB3 1LN
← Back to All Properties