Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, MANTHORPE AVENUE, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M28 2AZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
10 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.6%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£175,000
+30.6%
Sold on 10 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,000
+0.0%
Sold on 25 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,000
+41.8%
Sold on 26 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,500
Sold on 31 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M28 2AZ
← Back to All Properties