Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, DELAMERE GARDENS, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 2XP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£106,500
Last Sold Price
22 November 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.6%
Price Change
+£31,800 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£106,500
+42.6%
Sold on 22 November 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,800 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,700
+54.0%
Sold on 8 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,200 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,500
+56.5%
Sold on 30 September 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£31,000
Sold on 10 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 2XP
← Back to All Properties