Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, WHALLEY ROAD, BLACKBURN, RIBBLE VALLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB1 9LQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£272,500
Last Sold Price
11 August 2017
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.3%
Price Change
+£3,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£272,500
+1.3%
Sold on 11 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£269,000
+66.0%
Sold on 26 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£162,000
Sold on 30 May 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB1 9LQ
← Back to All Properties