Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
UNICORN COTTAGE, HIGH STREET, CHIPPING NORTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX7 5RH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£410,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.9%
Price Change
-£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£410,000
-8.9%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Detached
-£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£450,000
+13.9%
Sold on 22 September 2023
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£395,000
+58.0%
Sold on 7 October 2016
Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+70.1%
Sold on 21 November 2014
Detached
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,000
Sold on 1 August 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX7 5RH
← Back to All Properties