48, STANFORD AVENUE, HASSOCKS, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX

BN6 8JJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£680,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.8%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£680,000+8.8%
Sold on 12 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£625,000+282.3%
Sold on 22 September 2023
Semi-Detached
+£461,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,500+78.8%
Sold on 19 June 2000
Semi-Detached
+£72,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,450
Sold on 29 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1