Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, WHITLEY ROAD, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK4 4HQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
21 December 2010
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.6%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£260,000
+22.6%
Sold on 21 December 2010
Semi-Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£212,000
+8.7%
Sold on 15 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+34.5%
Sold on 12 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+62.0%
Sold on 4 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,500
Sold on 5 January 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK4 4HQ
← Back to All Properties