52, SEDBERGH ROAD, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA

LA9 6BE

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£515,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.7%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£515,000+5.7%
Sold on 19 February 2016
Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£487,000+39.9%
Sold on 17 April 2014
Detached
+£139,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£348,000
Sold on 26 September 2003
Detached
Sale #1