Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT D, UPPERDENE COURT, 2, WESTDENE DRIVE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 5HF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2014
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.1%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
+27.1%
Sold on 27 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£177,000
-1.7%
Sold on 16 December 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000
+7.1%
Sold on 30 September 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,000
+12.0%
Sold on 4 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+279.7%
Sold on 25 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£110,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 18 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 5HF
← Back to All Properties