Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, VUE DE GRIS NEZ, DOGS HILL ROAD, WINCHELSEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN36 4LX
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
30 July 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£175,000
+16.7%
Sold on 30 July 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£150,000
-11.8%
Sold on 5 April 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£170,000
+6.3%
Sold on 2 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
+30.1%
Sold on 4 January 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£123,000
+77.0%
Sold on 17 October 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,500
+15.8%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 15 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN36 4LX
← Back to All Properties