Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, AVOCET MEWS, WOODBRIDGE, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP12 2UA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
28 May 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.1%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£95,000
+30.1%
Sold on 28 May 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£73,000
+7.4%
Sold on 22 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,000
+13.3%
Sold on 7 March 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+150.5%
Sold on 4 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,950
Sold on 22 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP12 2UA
← Back to All Properties