Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, WALNUT AVENUE, BALDOCK, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG7 6BU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
27 July 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.0%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
+31.0%
Sold on 27 July 2020
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£229,000
+55.3%
Sold on 8 February 2007
Terraced
+£81,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£147,500
Sold on 12 June 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG7 6BU
← Back to All Properties