Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
73, PARKINSON STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 3LS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£24,000
Last Sold Price
10 July 2017
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.1%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£24,000
+9.1%
Sold on 10 July 2017
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£22,000
+46.7%
Sold on 22 June 2005
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£15,000
+25.0%
Sold on 29 November 2004
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£12,000
+0.0%
Sold on 16 August 2002
Terraced
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£12,000
+140.0%
Sold on 18 May 2001
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£5,000
Sold on 14 December 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 3LS
← Back to All Properties