Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 20, THE GABLES, RANSOM CLOSE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD19 4NG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
29 May 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£195,000
+50.0%
Sold on 29 May 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+1.6%
Sold on 12 November 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£128,000
Sold on 6 May 2011
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD19 4NG
← Back to All Properties