Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, ALBANY TERRACE, LINCOLN, LINCOLN, LINCOLNSHIRE
LN5 8QW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£125,000
+66.7%
Sold on 19 February 2026
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£75,000
-2.6%
Sold on 25 February 2015
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£77,000
+2.7%
Sold on 12 August 2013
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
+74.4%
Sold on 15 December 2005
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,000
+87.0%
Sold on 20 August 2002
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,000
Sold on 12 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LN5 8QW
← Back to All Properties