Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, BARDENVILLE ROAD, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 8LN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£136,500
Last Sold Price
30 April 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.7%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£136,500
+14.7%
Sold on 30 April 2007
Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000
+13.3%
Sold on 30 June 2005
Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 1 June 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 8LN
← Back to All Properties