Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, MEADOWMEAD AVENUE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 4LW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£383,000
Last Sold Price
3 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.5%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£383,000
+19.5%
Sold on 3 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£320,500
+0.2%
Sold on 26 March 2020
Semi-Detached
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£320,000
+77.8%
Sold on 3 February 2017
Semi-Detached
+£140,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,950
Sold on 16 May 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO15 4LW
← Back to All Properties