Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, WOODLAND ROAD, HINCKLEY, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE10 1JG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£228,000
Last Sold Price
23 January 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.4%
Price Change
+£103,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£228,000
+82.4%
Sold on 23 January 2015
Detached
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+27.6%
Sold on 27 July 2001
Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+390.0%
Sold on 20 August 1999
Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 17 July 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE10 1JG
← Back to All Properties