Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, KERSHAWS HILL, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 9AQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£224,995
Last Sold Price
27 May 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.3%
Price Change
+£57,495 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£224,995
+34.3%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Terraced
+£57,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,500
+188.8%
Sold on 28 August 2002
Terraced
+£109,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 2 February 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 9AQ
← Back to All Properties