Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, FURNESS ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 4EX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.2%
Price Change
+£123,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Other
• Freehold
£350,000
+54.2%
Sold on 22 August 2025
Other
+£123,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£227,000
+3.2%
Sold on 4 June 2007
Other
+£7,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£219,950
+39.3%
Sold on 31 October 2006
Other
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£157,950
Sold on 25 October 2002
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 4EX
← Back to All Properties