Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, SYCAMORE ROAD, RUNCORN, HALTON, HALTON
WA7 5LE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£94,000
Last Sold Price
20 September 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.2%
Price Change
+£17,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£94,000
+22.2%
Sold on 20 September 2021
Terraced
+£17,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£76,950
-16.4%
Sold on 12 August 2016
Terraced
-£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£92,000
+31.4%
Sold on 13 July 2007
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000
+66.7%
Sold on 22 August 2005
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,000
+15.1%
Sold on 30 August 2002
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 27 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA7 5LE
← Back to All Properties