Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, CAUSTON ROAD, BASINGSTOKE, BASINGSTOKE AND DEANE, HAMPSHIRE
RG22 4QQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.0%
Price Change
+£93,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£375,000
+33.0%
Sold on 22 August 2025
Terraced
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£282,000
+42.8%
Sold on 25 May 2017
Terraced
+£84,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£197,500
+6.8%
Sold on 22 October 2010
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+5.1%
Sold on 24 March 2005
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£176,000
Sold on 7 April 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG22 4QQ
← Back to All Properties