Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, MCCARTHY WAY, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG40 4UA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.5%
Price Change
+£144,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£340,000
+73.5%
Sold on 29 January 2021
Terraced
+£144,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£196,000
+26.5%
Sold on 20 March 2009
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+44.2%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,500
+31.1%
Sold on 16 November 1998
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 5 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG40 4UA
← Back to All Properties