Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, SPENCER COURT, BRITANNIA ROAD, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 5EY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
21 May 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.3%
Price Change
+£14,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£150,000
+10.3%
Sold on 21 May 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,950
-12.3%
Sold on 9 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,950
+42.9%
Sold on 13 June 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,450
Sold on 23 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 5EY
← Back to All Properties