Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 32, PORTCHESTER COURT, CHALKWELL PARK DRIVE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 1NR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
11 October 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.8%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£130,000
+36.8%
Sold on 11 October 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+58.5%
Sold on 6 January 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950
+72.5%
Sold on 7 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,750
Sold on 4 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 1NR
← Back to All Properties