Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
71, NEW FOREST ROAD, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS3 1TR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.3%
Price Change
+£4,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£140,000
+3.3%
Sold on 27 March 2020
Semi-Detached
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,500
+35.6%
Sold on 26 March 2020
Semi-Detached
+£35,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,950
+138.8%
Sold on 1 April 2010
Semi-Detached
+£58,100 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,850
Sold on 30 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS3 1TR
← Back to All Properties